Resurrection School
Class of 1971

[Back to the Resurrection School main page]

schools_rez_class_1971.jpg (429972 bytes)

Photo courtesy of Pat (Venables) Murray, Mur513@aol.com

From left to right:

First (Front) Row:

1. George Lukshides

2. John Hearn

3. Jeffrey Sweeney

4. David Kiliany

5. Michael Sweeney

6. Christopher Ragni

7. William Miller

8. William Lock

9. Michael Knox

10. Michael Pubusky

11. George Ricci

12. Thomas Hubert

13. John Brennan

Second Row:

1. Sister Jean Francis

2. Rita Thomas

3. Denise Rinaldi

4. Kathlenn Getek

5. Renee Biddle

6. Georgianna Riggins

7. Kathleen Nacrelli

8. Emmajane Williams

9. Maryann Chambers

10. Cynthia Sauk

11. Carleen Cacciatore

12. Jean DeSouza

13. Madeline Emmi

14. Nancy Tucker

15. Kathyrn Todd

16. Denise Sakowski

17. Michelle Lupi

18. Eleanor Noonan

19. Sister Dorthy(Sr. Germella)

Third Row:

1. Colette Caton

2. Eileen Ploskon

3. Cynthia Pinto

4. Kathyrn Divito

5. Kathryn Persia

6. Maureen Bradley

7. Donna Raftovich

8. Mary Pat Gildea

9. Karen Barksdale

10. Janet Downs

11. Valarie Maher

12. Susan Jennings

13. Dorthory Giles

14. Ann Marie Thomas

15. Donna Dionisi

16. Rowena Maher

17. CynthiaStravinsky


Fourth Row:

1. Eileen Keeth

2. Karen Battle

3. Elizabeth McKniff

4. Kathleen Williams

5. Kevin Lanno

6. Christopher Martin

7. James Turchen

8. Stephen Emhe

9. Thomas Smith

10. Alfred Phillips

11. Stephen Thomas

12. Patricia Harris

13. Norna Crain

14. Deborah Smith

15. Linda Beaudet

Fifth Row:

1. Wendy Joseph

2. Patricia Brown

3. Mary Anne Peoples

4. Lee Ann Kosmalski

5. Mary Jo Hearn

6. Andea Bush

7. Patricia Laurence

8. Rosemarie Flickinger

9. Audrey McCafferty

10. Denise Maslin

11. Kimberly Garrison

12. Rebecca Phillips

13. Pat Venables

14. Ann Wothers

15. Patricia Brusenhan

Sixth (Top) Row:

1. Walter Sigda

2. James Henderson

3. Gererd Christy

4. Steven Lamb

5. John Nelson

6. Wayne Newsome

7. Kenneth Pridmore

8. Jeffery Johnson

9. John Bradley

10. Joseph O'Donnell

11. Robert Stravinsky

12. Francis Galvin

13. Donald Wright

14. Daniel McKeone

15. Peter Kiner.


Not Pictured: Father Birch and Dave Dagon(he was our seminarian class moderator)


Thanks to Pat (Venables) Murray & Kate Getek for identifying the class members!

  


2002 John A. Bullock III.
Graphic Details Publications

This page last updated 10/18/05