Home > Schools > Public Schools > Chester High School > Class of 1946

Old Chester, in Delaware County, PA
Chester High Reunions | What's New Page

Chester High School

Class of 1946

 


Related links:

Chester Schools

Chester High School

Chester High Reunions

Class of 1946 Reunion Page

The following list of Chester High School graduates is from the 1946 Chester High School Annual:

Many thanks to Alice Ritter, Dover, DE for sharing with us a copy of the annual.


CHS CLASS of 1946

Principal

Karl E. Agan

Dean of Girls

Edna S. Emmott

Vice Principal

Lt. Vincent A. Halbert, U.S.N.R. (on leave, Commanding Officer of the U.S.S. Whippoorwill)

 

Senior Advisors:

Elizabeth G. Ellis
Margaret M. Foreman
Robert Journey
Margaret A. McNeal
Robert F. Sholly
Marguerite N. Thorn



Annual Dedicated to:

Miss Mary C. Muldoon & Miss Margaret K. Muldoon

 

Class Officers

Class President: Alfred J. Wrobel

Vice President: Daniel Gilmore

Secretary: Elivra E. Ferrone

Treasurer: Mary C. Koukedis


The Class of 1946

Alfred J. Wrobel, 2516 W. 6th
Daniel Gilmore, 1308 Crosby
Elvira E. Ferrone, 422 E. 3rd
Mary C. Koukedis, 810 Upland

Florence E. Alexander, 131 Worrell
Betty V. Allen, 1122 Kerlin
Annie M. Anderson, 15 Maple, Brookhaven
James R. Anderson, 1019 Morton
Dolores G. Andrews, 615 W. 6th
Golda G. Arbogast, 1018 Butler
Doris J. Armstrong, 402 W. 4th
Elizabeth Armstrong, 1213 Tilghman
Robert L. Armstrong, 33 Main, Upland
Joye Arthurs, 1609 Edgmont
Nathan Auerbach, 1403 W. 3rd

Jane C. Baker, 115 E. Parkway
Margaret Balink, 1512 Walnut
Doris E. Barlow, 26 Church, Upland
Olga B. Barretto, 1500 Edgmont
Helen L. Barton, 1431 Kerlin
Nancy J. Bauer, 430 E. 11
Arthur J. Bean, 509 Pearl Pl
Agnes Beckley, 2800 W. 13
William E. Bennett, 1605 Reading Dr
Barbara C. Berkheimer, 1114 Brown
Antonette C. Biafore, 16 W. 3rd, Marcus Hook
Carmel A. Biordi, ?68 Parker
Doris L. Bookman, 117 E. 22
Gloria J. Borland, 416 Penn
Louise A. Bowles, 2604 Sandeland
Virginia Brown, 209 W. 24
Irvin Buchalter, 1208 Remington
Doris M. Burrow, 413 Highland
David A. Butler, Jr., 17 W. Mary
Gilda A. Buttone, 205 W. 9th
John Bychkowski, 309 Trainer

Emma J. Cain, 250 E. 4th
G. DOnald Cantler, 1130 Thomas
Cathryn R. Carollo, 1449 Edgmont
Margaret E. Carpenter, 1208 Clover Lane
Ruth A. Cassell, 52 S. Eyre Dr
Elva J. Caton, 1010 McCaffery Pl
John J. Cenatiempo, 1502 W. 3rd
Samuel P. Cerminaro, 3017 W. 11
Henry Chambers, 310 Edward
Richard A. Chominski, 2501 W. 6th
John P. Cisco, 23 E. 9th, Marcus Hook
Anne C. Clark, 2010 Edgmont
Cecilia M. Clark, 1124 Madison
Robert Clark, 924 Fulton
Elizabeth N. Clayton, 222 Edward
James G. Cocchi, 261 Market
Mary Coiro, 831 W. 3rd
Charles A. Coleman, 127 Watts
Edward Coles, 1325 W. 2nd
Harlan Conly, 15 E. Parkway
Anne T. Consorti, 818 W. 6th
James M. Creshine, 717 W. 6th
Theresa E. Curney, 603 Jeffery
Arthur G. Curry, 1112 Parker

John F. Dalton, 906 E 14
Ruth Dalton, 1120 Madison
HKarry D. Davidson, 1051 N. Eyre Dr
Anna M. Davis, 1310 Morton
Dorothy J. Davis, 2614 Swarts
Rachel A. Davis, 1517 Rothwell Terrace
Sydelle Davis, 201 Sunnyside
Blanche M. Dawson, 18 Flower
S. Graham Deakyne, 1427 Ridley
Lydia Deeb, 421 Evans Pl
Rose DeMaio, 1009 Johnson
Marie E. Demby, 1 Lackes Court
Paul J. DeMeo, 206 W 5th
Elmer J. Demofonte, 2714 Nolan
Mary Lou T. DePase, 518 W. Front
Zopito S. DeSantis, 419 (?) W 3rd
Vincent A. DiCarlantonio, 1315 W. 3rd
Pasquale J. DiCostanza, 1212 W. 3rd
Lily DiMaio, 936 W. 9th
Angelina L. DiMarco, 230 W. 5th
William J. Dodds, 1101 Brown
Lorraine Domchick, 2517 W. 7th
Janet R. Donaphon, 1229 Clover Lane
Dorothy E. Downey, 1517 Edgmont
Kathleen M. Drew, 2520 Lindsay
Dixie D. Dryden, Jr., 1017 Morton
James Duffy, 1145 Keystone Rd
Gordon W. Dunn, 1407 Stotesbery
Beverly A. Durgan, 1800 Providence
Barbara M. Dybicz, 2534 W. 7th
Henry S. Dzedzej, 2329 W. 4th

Theresa M. Earo, 1302 W. 3rd
Elizabeth Eatmon, 1714 Nichols Terrace
William K. Emmanuel, 21 Elkinton
Jerome S. Epstein, 622 E 19
Mario D. Eufrasio, 303 W. 2nd
Elizabeth J. Evans, 913 Edwards

Stephen Fedena, 3024 W. 6th
Charles Federowich, 1111 Madison
Joy M. Ferrara, 1119 Edgmont
Pauline A. Finlay, 2418 Upland
Jack Foley, 205 E. 10
Thomas H. Fooks, 925 McDowell
Elaine Ford, 931 Clover Lane
Paul M. Ford, 304 Clayton
Mildred R. Francis, 125 E. 5th
Ralph J. Freso, 100 or 1100 (?) Parker
Shirley L. Frindt, 2802 W. 13
Lois M. Fullmer, 1110 Harwick
Doris V. Furniss, 613 Lloyd

Robert W. Gallager, 504 W. 7th
Ellsworth Garman, 3 Seminary
Margaret E. George, 2424 Lindsay
Rudolph F. Georgini, 620 W. 7th
Frances Getty, 2204 Madison
Charles L. Gibson, 919 Morton
Francis Gillerlain, 415 E. 11
S. Elizabeth Gillespie, 120 E. 21
Wayland C. Gillingham, Crozer Seminary
Jack Gilman, 609 W. 3rd
Amos L. Glass, 1908 Weightman
Curtis W. Glass, 1908 Weightman
Clarence K. Goldsby, 2131 W. 2nd
Rae J. Goode, 1149 Clover Lane
Shaina B. Goodman, 39 W. Mary
Lois E. Gordon, 204 E. 9th
John E. Gordy, 708 Union
Marilyn T. Gordy, 199 E 18
Ann E. Goschler, 205 W 23
Eleanor G. Grabusky, 321 W. 7th
Bernard Green, 314 E. 21
George H. Gregory, 1207 McCaffery Pl
Gloria J;. Greubel, 224 E. 23
Alice A. Griesmeyer, 59 W. 10
M. Thomas Gromek, 3107 W. 3rd
George L. Gwynn, Box 407

Gladys R. Hall, 1412 Esrey
Elizabeth R. Hamilton, 218 Woodrow
Nancy J. Hamilton, 116 W. 24
Sarah E. Hamilton, 324 W. 9th
William C. Hamilton, 218 Woodrow
Lois A. Hamlin, 413 (?) E. 19
Roy H. Harris, 211 Lloyd
Shirley A. Hartland, 68 W. 10
Margaret R. Haynie, 104 Harvey, Linwood
Ethel M. Hendershot, 931 Keystone
Betty Hendrickson, 1927 Edgmont
Margaret M. Hester, 309 Hinkson
Addison Hines, Jr., 1430 Hancock
Shirley Hines, 327 Kerlin
Walter Hiorth, 2545 Lindsay
Margaret L. Hipple, 41 Worrell
Paula Hoffman, 2600 W. 6th
Geraldine B. Holland, 1622 W. 11
Ophelia V. Holland, 1622 W. 11
Delores D. Hollis, 1617 W. 2nd
Edwin B. Hoot, 735 Irvington
D. Shirley Hopkins, 512 W. 9th
David Hornby, 1400 E. 10th, Eddystone
John S. Houpt, 30 W. 8th
Gloria A. Hunt, 318 Norris

John Iacono, 1228 W. 2nd
John J. Iacono, 7801 Central
Sarah E. Ivey, 223 Edward

Lucile J. Jackson, 2307 W. 3rd
Dorothy F. Jasinski, 1223 Clover Lane
Stephen E. Jaskowiak, 123 Engle
Robert H. Jensen, 602 E. 19
Barbara Johnson, 355 Broomall
Doris M. Johnson, 1124 Vauclain
Dorothy Johnson, 1315 Central
Ruth H. Johnson, 1709 W. 7th
Solomon Johnson, 1714 W. 7th
William Johnson, 2100 W. 9th
Ernestine Jones, 604 Central
F. Louise Jones, 129 E. 22
Henry Jones, 1312 W. 9th

Harry Kahuy, 261 E. 3rd
Stella D. Kapurelos, 217 W. Mary
Ruth A. Kasarsky, 115 Kerlin
Salma Kassab, 524 E. 21
Dolores Katzeff, 910 E. 21
Betty J. Keesey, 913 Walnut
Henrietta E. Kelly, 218 Bevan
Melvin Kennedy, 1619 W. 3rd
William F. Kessler, 1215 W. 3rd
Naomi R. Kevis, 231 Pennsylvania, Garden City
Edward C. Kisielewicz, 925 Clover Lane
A. Eugene Kissinger, 539 E. 10th
Edna M. Kline, Village Green, R.D. No. 2, Media
Florentine J. Kocinska, 2903 W. 3rd
Thurman L. Koontz, 3 Maple, Marcus Hook
Bernice Kozicki, 1136 Highland
Herbert J. Koziol, 2612 W. 7th
Alexander J. Kroll, 606 E. 3rd
Anthony J. Kukulich, 2421 W. 4th
Wanda Kurek, 425 Highland
Joseph W. Kurman, 322 Townsend
Madalyn Kuzan, 2700 W. 2nd
Nicholas Kyriakos, 208 Yarnall

Burton Langdale, 1239 Clover Lane
Joseph H. Lantz, 1225 Upland
Irene E. Larkin, 1435 Kerlin
Ronald B. Laukaitis, 2711 W. 6th
Bruce E. Lawton, Chester Plaza R. D. No. 1
Edward A. Layca, 2415 W. 4th
Edna L. Lee, 1309 Edgmont
Geneva M. Lee, 323 Sixth, Upland
Mary Sue Lee, 604 McIlvain
Blanche Leiper, 2628 W. 3rd
Alfred Letrinko, 111 Booth
Doris Levenstein, 216 E. 24
F. Betty Lewis, 14 E. 22
Floyd C. Lewis, 1727 Verdun
Helen Lileck, 503 W. 5th
James A. Liounis, 213 W. Mary
Mary C. Liounis, 213 W. Mary
Eugene J. Litwin, 208 Highland
John S. Loveland, 719 W. 5th
Annette Lukowicz, 916 Townsend
Joanne Luttrell, 1135 Keystone
Betty J. Lyons, 101 E. 23

Lonnie MacDonald, 32 Tilghman
Anna M. MacDougall, 1145 Pine Lane
William B. Madill, 46 E. Chelton, Parkside
Reese A. Mahoney, 1403 Crosby
Alma E. Maloney, 726 Lloyd
Pauline Marcin, 250 E. 3rd
Joseph Markiewicz, 3226 W. 3rd
Jayne P. Martin, 1109 Remington
Phyllis Martin, 1104 Morton
Catherine P. Mattera, 830 W. 8th
Earl McCoy, 145 E. 23
Albert E. McDuffy, 27 Flower
Robert J. McElwee, 215 Lloyd
Shirley E. McFadden, 227 W. 5th
Elizabeth McIlvaine, 16 E. 16
Edward McKinney, 120 E. 9th
Marie C. McNeal, 1002 Potter
Mary E. Melko, 2810 W. 2nd
Florence A. Melnyczuk, 1131 Engle
Gloria V. Merlino, 510 Parker
Phyllis C. Michie, 617 Morton
Benjamin C. Milewski, 310 Thurlow
Lorraine M. Milewski, 2905 Knight Place
Frank H. Miley, 406 Yarnall
Bernard R. Miller, Jr., 1022 Thomas
George W. Miller, 1320 W. 9th
J. Rowland Miller, 404 W. 5th
Paul E. Miller, Concord Rd
Alfreda W. Minka, 813 E. 8th
John T. Mitchell, Jr., 2020 Madison
Susan M. Montella, 37 W. 3rd, Marcus Hook
Lewis H. Montgomery, Jr., 115 Worrell
Susanna M. Morrison, 332 Taylor
William G. Moulder, 234 E. 14
David L. Mudrick, 1601 W. 9th

April E. Newman, 2743 Forwood
Helen Nicolaides, 21 E. 15
Theresa Niemkiewicz, 809 W. 5th
Dorothy A. Nothnagle, 1210 Pine Lane
Eleanor Novak, 816 E. 8th

Anne M. O'Connor, 1107 Kerlin
Margaret O'Donnell, 11 Ninth, Upland
Ruth K. O'Donnell, 11 Ninth, Upland
Amelia Oeser, 729 Irvington Place
Carolyn Okarski, 2837 W. 6th
Vincent A. Olanin, 2530 W. 7th
Helena Oleksey, 831 W. 7th
Dolores Orfetel, 3001 W. 11

Samuel Pace, 232 W. 5th
Ruth Paddock, 715 McIlvaine
Emerene Pancoast, 2204 W. 3rd
Lillie Papi, 1120 White
Sylvia Parasink, 536 E. 8th
Richard C. Pascale, 2200 Madison
Jessica Pastore, Box 442
Theresa Patrick, 310 E. 3rd
Bessie M. Patterson, 1413 W. 7th
Lillian B. Patterson, 9 W. Mary
Stanley W. Pawloski, 1928 W. 4th
Doris Penny, 923 McDowell
Joseph C. Pepe, 225 Pusey
Edith Pepper, 1053 N. Eyre Dr
Alice J. Perozok, 22 E. Mowry
Mildred L. Perry, 1703 W. 2nd
George W. Peters, 1226 Ganster Place
Charles B. Peterson, 1030 W. 9th
Richard Petillo, 121 W. Elbon
Charles C. Phillips, 1005 Woodside, Upland
Charles E. Phillips, 1109 Meadow Lane
Elbert E. Phillips, Jr., 413 10th, Upland
Jean Phillips, 211 W. 4th
Edward M. Piela, 2714 W. 2nd
Earl Pierce, 1023 W. 8th
Marcia A. Pierce, 331 Taylor Terrace
Alva A. Pierdomenico, 222 W. 4th
Virginia R. Pierson, 1505 Ridley
Henry S. Pietras, 2503 W. 3rd
Stanley M. Pietryk, 613 W. 7th
Hazel Pilchard, 807 W. 5th
John W. PInkowicz, 501 Mill
Nancy B. Pintof, 204 E. 22
Albert Pizzano, 616 W. 6th
J. Hope Polishuk, 1148 Spruce
Doris Poole, 1025 Kerlin
S. Joan Porter, Linwood
Rose Potochnick, 223 E. 3rd
Joyce A. Preston, 320 E. 19
Amos C. Price, Jr., 3027 W. 10
Lorraine Price, 917 Elizabeth
Barbara M. Prochester, 604 E. 9th
Catherine Puzzanchera, 142 W. 3rd

Oreste C. Quattro, 344 Parker

Rebecca M. Ragan, 1503 W. 7th
Mary I. Rampmeyer, 401 Lane K, Upland
Frances D. Ratay, 3005 W. 9th
Marion E. Reilly, 1012 Morton
Dorothy A. Rhoades, 1105 Morton
C. Sherwood Ridgeway, 314 Ward
William J. Riggin, 2743 Chichester Rd
Russell E. Ritter, 2119 W. 9th
Marion E. Robertson, 228 E. 4th
N. Ethel Robson, 1217 Walnut
Rosalie B. Rosenblatt, 217 W. 3rd
Frances M. Rucker, 7 E. 21
Jane E. Rusk, 302 E. 20
Edward Rydgik, 706 Jeffrey

Dorothy A. Saedlo, 720 Morton
Olga Samilo, 2513 W. 4th
Cyntyia E. Sammons, 1300 W. 9th
Edwin J. Sarnocinski, 725 Wilson
Ruth E. Sawyer, 1401 Kerlin
Marjorie A. Scallan, 916 Glen Terrace
Richard W. Scallan, 105 E. 22
John W. Schaffstall, 1312 Perkins
Beatrice P. Schlagel, 915 Elsinore
Elaine E. Schofield, 1019 Remington
Betty Schureman, 925 Booth
Kendall T. Scott, 412 Concord
Harry R. Seaman, 825 Elsinore
William H. Seaman, 739 Hayes
Stanley Seidman, 941 Pine Lane
William Sfakianos, 413 Franklin
Florence Shain, 508 W. 9th
Leonard Shamof, 303 Upland
James E. Shaw, 1229 Ganster
Virginia M. Sherman, 11 Church, Upland
Thomas F. Shive, 506 W. 5th
Mary C. Sidner, 931 Lamokin
Barbara S. Simmel, 1007 Hancock
Edna M. Singleton, 519 E. 10th
Elizabeth G. Smedley, 417 Bickley
Edward C. Smith, 106 Maple, Brookhaven
Estelle J. Smith, 26 & Chestnut
Frances A. Smith, 2529 W. 2nd
Jean E. Smith, 1227 W. 10th
Robert W. Smith, Jr., 1427 Highland
Casimer A. Sniechoski, 2701 W. 7th
Faith J. Somes, 235 W. 7th
Patricia A. Sordi, 822 W. 6th
Gabriel A. Spaccarelli, 329 or 829 W. 3rd
E. Lorraine Spencer, 406 Grounsell Court
John E. Springer, 24 E. 23
Hubert J. Stanaitis, 834 Elsinore
Pierce M. Stansbury, 12 W. Mary
Catherine Stanton, 3113 Desmond
Romayne A. Stevens, 2712 McCarey
Ethel V. Still, 623 E. 12
Dorothy F. Stroud, 64 E24
Eugenia R. Strzala, 215 E. 4th
William E. Sullivan, 609 Baker Place
Salvatore Summa, 225 W. 4th
Joseph W. Swider, 721 Wilson
Rose Synovec, 3111 W. 3rd
Walter J. Szramiak, 220 Ward
Virginia Szymanski, 2516 W. 4th

Edward Tabak, 35 E. 10th, Marcus Hook
Doris A. Talbot, 2751 Chichester
Helen D. Tassoni, 1109 W. 9th
George J. Taylor, 403 Hinkson
Harry Taylor, 142 Forestview
Maxine Taylor, 524 E. 22
R. Henry Taylor, 49 E. Mowry
Elizabeth F. Tedesco, 1502 Perkins
Rita A. Tenuto, 716 Fulton
James E. Terry, Jr., 923 Central
Dora A. Teti, 607 Penn
Charles Thawley, 21 E. 18
Beverly L. Thomas, 928 Elsinore
Vivian E. Thomas, 2708 Curran
Barbara J. Thompson, 35 N. Eyre Dr
L. Jewell Thornton, 703 Jeffrey
Oliver E. Thorpe, 505 W. 7th
Angelo F. Tiburzi, 829 Lincoln
Francis M. Tracy, 937 Walnut
Dominick A. Travaglini, 903 W. 8th
Kathryn M. Truax, 1110 Parker
Samuel B. Truell, 1915 W. 11
Elsye M. Tull, 129 E. 8th
William N. Tuttle, 958 Vauclain
Allan G. Tyson, Jr., 501 E. 21

Paul D. Vermeychuk, 245 E. 4th
Frances Voshelle, 315 Townsend
Robert S. Voshelle, 315 Townsend
Morton Wachs, 1814 W. 3rd
Max M. Wagner, 24 W. Avon Rd., Parkside
Selma Walinsky, 110 E. 3rd
Juatine Walker, 218 Jeffrey
Robert E. L. Walker, 1509 Lytle Terrace
Helen Walkowski, 800 E. 7th
Sara J. Weaver, 1701 Walnut
Raymond Weiner, 2410 Madison
Mary E. Wharton, 230 Reaney
Harold D. Whitehead, 521 Reaney
Ruth Wilgis, 955 Terrill
Albert N. Williams, Ridley Park
Carolyn L. Williams, 1309 Stewart
Jeanette R. Williams 612 W. 7th
John A. Willis, 541 E. 10th
Jeanne E. Wolfe, 413 E. 20
Walter J. Wojciechowski, 707 Green
Eugene Wolonick, 428 Highland
Herbert Womack, 1502 Concord
Margaret L. Wood, 916 E. 14
Suzie Wootson, 218 Jeffrey
Sophia E. Wyshyvanuk, 1021 McDowell
Dorothy Wysocki, 2509 W. 6th

Dorothy C. Yarina, 315 Evans Place
Dolly Yasnitz, 133 W. 5th
Hermann Yonkers, 1702 Smithers

Mary F. Zaffiri, 412 W. 3rd
Mary Zehner, 422 Ayars Place
Irene A. Zorskis, 722 E. 6th
Jane P. Zultowski, 620 E. 4th

Bresci Cellini, 304 W. 2nd
Charles Haney, Corinth, Miss
LaVerne Laubscher, Lock Haven, PA

 

Faculty & Staff:

Alda M. Adams, Commercial
Frederic G. Addis, English
Peter Albanese, Science
A. Groff Alderfer, Science
Agnes L. Alexander, Librarian
George B. Alexander, Vocational
David J. Anderson, Social Science
David M. Baker, Vocational
Edith Bartha, Commercial
Florence O. Benjamin, Social Science Head
Mollie Bleloch, English
Lean E. Bloom, Guidance
Harold Boyer, Physical Education
Raymond H. Brandt, Vocational
J. Harold Brewster, Physical Education
Alexander H. Brown, Social Science
Albert J. Buono, English
Alfred D. Buono, Social Science
Catherine Cape, Commercial
Mary V. Carroll, English
Hannah F. Cassell, Social Science
Sylvia M. Cohen, Assistant Secretary
David L. Congleton, Vocational
John Crawford, Physical Education
Clare Deakyne, Homemaking
James DeRose, Science
Frank Detwiler, Industrial Arts
Margaret S. Dunn, Science
Florine M. DuPuy, Social Science
Elizabeth G. Ellis, Art
Alice F. Ewing, Homemaking Head
Margaret M. Foreman, Social Science
Betty Friedel, Homemaking
Blair Ganoe, Vocational
Charles A. Giles, Social Science
Ruth D. Hargreaves, Science
Harold V. Hartman, Language Head
Effie M. Hibbs, Science Head
Etta B. Hoffman, Commercial
Sarah P. Holcroft, Guidance Head
G. Roy Hosler, Mechanical Drawing
William S. Houpt, Social Science
Mildred Innis, English
Leah E. Jordan, English
Robert Journey, Industrial Arts
Elizabeth A. Krewson, Homemaking
Henry B. Kulp, Vocational
Thomas S. Lanard, English
Robert Lannen, Mathematics
Charles D. Long, Music Supervisor
Howard Lutton, Vocational
Jennie Mahon, Commercial
Lillian Marshall, English
Mildred G> Massino, Spanish
Vera H. McBride, R.N., School Nurse
George M. McCain, Vocational
Marjorie McDowell, English
Dorothy McCoy, Mathematics
Margaret A. McNeal, Science
Edna M. Mills, Music
Mildred H. Moore, Secretary
Margaret K. Muldoon, French
Mary C. Muldoon, English
Margaret G. Nothnagle, Homemaking
Martha L. Pancoast, Latin
John C. Pentecost, Vocational
W. Henry F. Pierson, Social Science
Mary B. Pinder, Social Science
Arleyne Pittenger, Physical Education
W. Robert Prosser, Commercial Head
Clara P. Riley, Guidance
Harry L. Riley, Vocational
Barbara A. Rittenhouse, Mathematics
Abigail Rowland, English
Muriel E. Rugh, English
Olive R. Scull, Mathematics
Leona M. Sealey, Physical Education
Frank Seletz, Social Science
Anne Seltzer, Homemaking
Robert F. Sholly, Mathematics
Ruth E. Showalter, Mathematics
Marguerite N. Thorn, Art
Edna M. Wagner, English Head
Margaret E. Walker, English
Aurelia H. Walt, Commercial
James E. Watson, Vocational
Gertrude S. Weaver, German
Edith O. White, English
Ruth M. Williams, Physical Education
Milton C. Woodlen, Mathematics
Lewis R. Zelley, Music
Charles Zinn, Vocational Director


 

If you have any information and or pictures that you would like to contribute about Chester, please forward it to john@oldchesterpa.com


2002 John A. Bullock III.

GDPub2.JPG (7902 bytes)

This page last updated 09/07/10